| מועדון | מנג'ר | ליגה | אצטדיון | מיקום | נוסד |
| Ludogorets Razgrad | Georgi Dermendzhiev | Parva Liga | Huvepharma Arena | Razgrad | 1945 |
| CSKA Sofia | Nestor el Maestro | Parva Liga | Balgarska Armia | Sofia | 1948 |
| Levski Sofia | Nikolay Kostov | Parva Liga | Georgi Asparuhov | Sofia | 1914 |
| Botev Plovdiv | Dusan Kerkez | Parva Liga | Hristo Botev (Plovdiv) | Plovdiv | 1912 |
| Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Aleksandar Tomash | Parva Liga | Lokomotiv Stadium Plovdiv | Plovdiv | 1936 |
| Lokomotiv Sofia | Stoycho Stoev | Parva Liga | Lokomotiv Stadium | Sofia | 1929 |
| Slavia Sofia | Ivan Kolev | Parva Liga | Stadion Aleksandar Shalamanov | Sofia | 1913 |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | Todor Yanchev | Parva Liga | Bistritsa Stadium | Sofia | 2016 |
| Cherno More | Ilian Iliev | Parva Liga | Ticha | Varna | 1913 |
| Beroe Stara Zagora | Gustavo Aragolaza | Parva Liga | Beroe Stadium | Stara Zagora | 1916 |
| Vihren Sandanski | | Treta Liga South-West | Sandanski Stadium | Sandanski | 1957 |
| Pirin Blagoevgrad | | Parva Liga | Hristo Botev (Blagoevgrad) | Blagoevgrad | 1922 |
| Arda Kardzhali | Aleksandar Tunchev | Parva Liga | Arena Arda | Kardzhali | 1924 |
| PFC Montana | Ferario Spasov | Vtora Liga | Ogosta | Montana | 1947 |
| Chernomorets Burgas | Veselin Velikov | Vtora Liga | Lazur | Burgas | 2005 |
| PFC Marek Dupnitsa | | Vtora Liga | Bonchuk | Dupnitsa | 1947 |
| Etar Veliko Tarnovo | Emanuel Lukanov | Parva Liga | Ivaylo | Veliko Tarnovo | 2013 |
| Spartak Varna | Valentin Iliev | Vtora Liga | Spartak Stadium | Varna | 1918 |
| Botev Vratsa | Daniel Morales | Parva Liga | Hristo Botev (Vratsa) | Vratsa | 1921 |
| Sportist Svoge | | Vtora Liga | Chavdar Cvetkov | Svoge | 1924 |
| Lokomotiv Mezdra | | Treta Liga North-West | Lokomotiv Stadium Mezdra | Mezdra | 1945 |
| Litex Lovech | | Vtora Liga | Lovech | Lovech | 1921 |
| Maritsa Plovdiv | Nikolay Dimitrov | Vtora Liga | Maritsa Stadium | Plovdiv | 1921 |
| Dobrudzha | | Vtora Liga | Druzhba Stadium | Dobrich | 1919 |
| FC Krumovgrad | Nemanja Miljanović | Parva Liga | Krumovgrad | Krumovgrad | 1925 |
| Minyor Pernik | Krasimir Petrov | Treta Liga South-West | Minyor Stadium | Pernik | 1952 |
| PFC Belasitsa | | Vtora Liga | Tzar Samuil | Petrich | 1923 |
| FC Hebar Pazardzhik | Lyuboslav Penev | Parva Liga | Georgi Benkovski | Pazardzhik | 1918 |
| Septemvri Sofia | Krasimir Balakov | Vtora Liga | Septemvri Stadium | Sofia | 1944 |
| FC Sevlievo | | Treta Liga North-West | Rakovski | Sevlievo | 1922 |
| Spartak Pleven | | Vtora Liga | Pleven Stadium | Pleven | 1919 |
| Dunav Ruse | | Vtora Liga | Gradski (Ruse) | Ruse | 1949 |
| Septemvri Simitli | | Treta Liga South-West | Struma | Simitli | 1942 |
| Strumska Slava | Yuri Vasev | Vtora Liga | Hristo Radovanov Stadium | Radomir | 1927 |
| Yantra Gabrovo | Velislav Vutsov | Vtora Liga | Hristo Botev (Gabrovo) | Gabrovo | 1919 |
| Sayana Haskovo | | Treta Liga South-East | Dimitar Kanev | Haskovo | 1957 |
| FC Sozopol | | Treta Liga South-East | Arena Sozopol | Sozopol | 2000 |
| PFC Nesebar | | Treta Liga South-East | Nesebar | Nesebar | 1946 |
| Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | | Treta Liga North-West | Lokomotiv | Gorna Oryahovitsa | 1932 |
| Vitosha Bistritsa | | Treta Liga South-West | Bistritsa Stadium | Bistritsa | 1958 |
| Rilski Sportist | | Treta Liga South-West | Iskar | Samokov | 1923 |
| Botev Ihtiman | | Treta Liga South-West | Hristo Botev (Ihtiman) | Ihtiman | 1921 |
| FC Bansko | | Treta Liga South-West | Sveti Petar | Bansko | 1951 |
| Chernomorets Balchik | | Vtora Liga | Arena Balchik | Balchik | 1918 |
| Sliven 2000 | | Treta Liga South-East | Hadzhi Dimitar Stadium | Sliven | 1918 |
| PFC Neftochimic | | | Lazur | Burgas | 1962 |
| FC Vereya | | | Trace Arena | Stara Zagora | 2000 |
| FC Oborishte | | Treta Liga South-West | Orcho Voyvoda | Panagyurishte | 1925 |
| Ludogorets Razgrad II | Todor Zhivondov | Vtora Liga | Huvepharma Arena | Razgrad | 2015 |
| Levski Karlovo | | Treta Liga South-East | Krepost Stadium | Karlovo | 1923 |